Dallas Mavericks - Indiana Pacers head to head game preview and prediction
On the 10 November 2026 at 01:00 UTC meet Dallas Mavericks vs Indiana Pacers in USA in a game that we all expect to be very interesting. Both teams try to perform well in NBA. This general info table below illustrates best the game details about the upcoming clash.
General Info
Dallas Mavericks performance highlights
Dallas Mavericks have over 220 points in 80% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 210 points in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 200 points in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 190 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 180 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 170 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 160 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 150 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 140 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 130 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 105 points in the first half in 70% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 100 points in the first half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 95 points in the first half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 90 points in the first half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 85 points in the first half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 80 points in the first half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 75 points in the first half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 70 points in the first half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 65 points in the first half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 110 points in the second half in 60% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 105 points in the second half in 70% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 100 points in the second half in 70% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 95 points in the second half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 90 points in the second half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 85 points in the second half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 80 points in the second half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 75 points in the second half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 70 points in the second half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have over 65 points in the second half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have scored over 110 points in 60% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have scored over 105 points in 70% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have scored over 100 points in 70% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have scored over 95 points in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have scored over 90 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have scored over 85 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have scored over 80 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have scored over 75 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have scored over 70 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Dallas Mavericks have scored over 65 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 10).
Indiana Pacers performance highlights
Indiana Pacers have over 220 points in 81% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 210 points in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 200 points in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 190 points in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 180 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 170 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 160 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 150 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 140 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 130 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 110 points in the first half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 105 points in the first half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 100 points in the first half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 95 points in the first half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 90 points in the first half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 85 points in the first half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 80 points in the first half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 75 points in the first half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 70 points in the first half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 65 points in the first half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 105 points in the second half in 72% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 100 points in the second half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 95 points in the second half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 90 points in the second half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 85 points in the second half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 80 points in the second half in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 75 points in the second half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 70 points in the second half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have over 65 points in the second half in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have scored over 105 points in 72% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have scored over 100 points in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have scored over 95 points in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have scored over 90 points in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have scored over 85 points in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have scored over 80 points in 90% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have scored over 75 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have scored over 70 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Indiana Pacers have scored over 65 points in 100% of their games in the last month (total games 11).
Dallas Mavericks last games
| Kickoff | Home Team - Away Team | Results |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | Dallas Mavericks - Houston Rockets | 116 - 111 W |
| 2026-10-29 | Dallas Mavericks - Oklahoma City Thunder | 120 - 96 W |
| 2026-10-26 | Miami Heat - Dallas Mavericks | 109 - 113 W |
| 2026-10-25 | Dallas Mavericks - San Antonio Spurs | 106 - 122 L |
| 2026-10-23 | Indiana Pacers - Dallas Mavericks | 105 - 121 L |
Indiana Pacers last games
| Kickoff | Home Team - Away Team | Results |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | Indiana Pacers - Brooklyn Nets | 90 - 98 L |
| 2026-10-31 | Miami Heat - Indiana Pacers | 145 - 125 L |
| 2026-10-28 | Indiana Pacers - Philadelphia 76ers | 109 - 114 L |
| 2026-10-27 | Milwaukee Bucks - Indiana Pacers | 110 - 102 L |
| 2026-10-25 | Brooklyn Nets - Indiana Pacers | 109 - 136 W |
| 2026-10-23 | Indiana Pacers - Dallas Mavericks | 105 - 121 L |